5536 County D Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $408,305 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 County D, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $468,076. 5536 County D is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Cook Brian F
Bought by
Susan R Vehrs Revocable Trust Utd February 21
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Nickolaus Daryl B and Nickolaus Robin S
Bought by
Cook Brian F and Cook Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan R Vehrs Revocable Trust Utd February 21 | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cook Brian F | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Brian F | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $251,200 | $70,400 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $251,200 | $70,400 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $251,200 | $70,400 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $251,200 | $70,400 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $251,200 | $70,400 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $251,200 | $70,400 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $251,200 | $70,400 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $251,200 | $70,400 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $251,200 | $70,400 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $195,100 | $70,400 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $195,100 | $70,400 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $195,100 | $70,400 | $124,700 |
| 2011 | $1,985 | $195,100 | $70,400 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map