55 Waverly Dr Unit 101 Pasadena, CA 91105
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,587,923
1
Bed
2
Baths
9,274
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Waverly Dr Unit 101, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,587,923, approximately $171 per square foot. 55 Waverly Dr Unit 101 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Baghgegian Mehran K
Bought by
55 Waverly Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Calif Institute Of Technology
Bought by
Baghgegian Mehran K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Waverly Llc | -- | -- | |
| Baghgegian Mehran K | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baghgegian Mehran K | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,251 | $577,525 | $399,181 | $178,344 |
| 2024 | $8,251 | $566,202 | $391,354 | $174,848 |
| 2023 | $8,174 | $555,101 | $383,681 | $171,420 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $544,217 | $376,158 | $168,059 |
| 2021 | $7,551 | $533,547 | $368,783 | $164,764 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $517,724 | $357,846 | $159,878 |
| 2018 | $7,121 | $507,574 | $350,830 | $156,744 |
| 2016 | $6,771 | $487,865 | $337,207 | $150,658 |
| 2015 | $6,695 | $480,537 | $332,142 | $148,395 |
| 2014 | $6,604 | $471,125 | $325,636 | $145,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map