550 Hickory Ln Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,562 - $2,097,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$1,436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Hickory Ln, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,305,641, approximately $1,436 per square foot. 550 Hickory Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Smith Dana Y and The Robert D Smith Family Trus
Bought by
Smith Dana Y and The Dana Y Smith Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,950
Outstanding Balance
$280,175
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Smith Robert Delay
Bought by
Smith Robert D and Robert D Smith Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dana Y | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Smith Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dana Y | $319,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $46,025 | $17,125 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $848 | $45,124 | $16,790 | $28,334 |
| 2023 | $837 | $44,240 | $16,461 | $27,779 |
| 2022 | $813 | $43,374 | $16,139 | $27,235 |
| 2021 | $782 | $42,524 | $15,823 | $26,701 |
| 2019 | $760 | $41,264 | $15,354 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $716 | $40,455 | $15,053 | $25,402 |
| 2016 | $666 | $38,885 | $14,469 | $24,416 |
| 2015 | $657 | $38,302 | $14,252 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $657 | $37,552 | $13,973 | $23,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map