550 Wallace Ave Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,126 - $385,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Wallace Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $377,532, approximately $419 per square foot. 550 Wallace Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Alan Wright Ryan
Bought by
Wright Ryan Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Ryan Alan | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Ryan Alan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $54,160 | $16,469 | $37,691 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $53,099 | $16,147 | $36,952 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $52,059 | $15,831 | $36,228 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $51,039 | $15,521 | $35,518 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $50,039 | $15,217 | $34,822 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $49,526 | $15,061 | $34,465 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $48,556 | $14,766 | $33,790 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $47,605 | $14,477 | $33,128 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $46,673 | $14,194 | $32,479 |
| 2016 | $568 | $45,759 | $13,916 | $31,843 |
| 2015 | $561 | $45,072 | $13,707 | $31,365 |
| 2014 | $554 | $44,190 | $13,439 | $30,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map