5502 Lemoran Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 Lemoran Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $798,637, approximately $477 per square foot. 5502 Lemoran Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Ranchito Dual Language Academy, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Robles Fernando M and Robles Elizabeth L
Bought by
Torres Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Robles Fernando M and Robles Elizabeth L
Bought by
Robles Fernando M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Marcos | $330,000 | United Title Company/La | |
| Robles Fernando M | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Marcos | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Fernando M | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Marcos | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $478,699 | $315,625 | $163,074 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $469,314 | $309,437 | $159,877 |
| 2023 | $6,418 | $460,113 | $303,370 | $156,743 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $451,092 | $297,422 | $153,670 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $442,248 | $291,591 | $150,657 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $429,134 | $282,944 | $146,190 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $420,721 | $277,397 | $143,324 |
| 2016 | $9,450 | $396,335 | $266,626 | $129,709 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $390,383 | $262,622 | $127,761 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $370,000 | $249,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map