5508 Rockefeller Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5508 Rockefeller Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $561,638, approximately $532 per square foot. 5508 Rockefeller Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ditthongxay Tha and Marshall Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$99,669
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$461,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Homestreet Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Heacox Nicholas R and Lopes Wendi N
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Soma Kay E and Soma Jeremy S
Bought by
Heacox Nicholas R and Lopes Wendi N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,350
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Andersen Keith R and Giuttari Andersen Debra
Bought by
Williamson Kay E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Hedge David and Hedge Wendy G
Bought by
Andersen Keith R and Giuttari Andersen Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditthongxay Tha | -- | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | 1St Am | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $174,546 | First American | |
| Heacox Nicholas R | $262,500 | Pnwt | |
| Williamson Kay E | $159,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Andersen Keith R | $115,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ditthongxay Tha | $147,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Heacox Nicholas R | $249,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Kay E | $151,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Keith R | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,487 | $578,000 | $367,000 | $211,000 |
| 2025 | $4,524 | $513,600 | $313,000 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $525,600 | $325,000 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $561,900 | $360,000 | $201,900 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $414,100 | $244,000 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $327,700 | $182,000 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $305,800 | $161,000 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $282,700 | $153,000 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $246,500 | $125,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $213,600 | $97,000 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $183,600 | $86,000 | $97,600 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $159,600 | $67,000 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map