Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Kocak
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 578-5841
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,674 - $785,000
Beautiful cul-de-sac home steps away from Muirfield Village championship golf course. Luxury living with masterful design with modern amenities including first floor primary suite with soaking tub and walk-in shower. This multi-level modern home has gone through major renovations over the last two years including new carpet, hardwood flooring, 4 updated bathrooms, roof, heating and air conditioning and water heater. Upon entering you are greeted with cathedral ceilings, stone fireplace, wet bar, first floor laundry and updated kitchen with walk-in pantry. Upstairs you will find 2 large bedrooms with customized walk in closets. Lower level walk out includes additional large bedroom, spacious spa bath with walk in sauna, work out area, ventless fireplace, potential second office with built in bookcase. On the outside you will find a private wooded lot, expansive deck and lower level patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2018005561 Listed on: 12/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nandi Deipanjan | $784,000 | World Class Title | |
| Welte James R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welte Kathryn | $517,000 | None Available | |
| Love Talvis Pierre | $135,833 | Northwest Select Title Agenc | |
| Grant Harry D | -- | Expedient Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nandi Deipanjan | $627,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Welte Kathryn | $413,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Talvis Pierre | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Harry D | $268,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $784,000 | +0.5% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $779,900 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $779,900 | +91.4% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $407,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | $517,000 | -4.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Sale | $539,000 | +32.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Sold | $407,500 | -1.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2014 07/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | For Sale | $414,849 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,522 | $218,610 | $39,130 | $179,480 |
| 2023 | $12,462 | $218,610 | $39,130 | $179,480 |
| 2022 | $9,890 | $161,600 | $27,580 | $134,020 |
| 2021 | $9,909 | $161,600 | $27,580 | $134,020 |
| 2020 | $10,107 | $161,600 | $27,580 | $134,020 |
| 2019 | $9,918 | $141,160 | $27,580 | $113,580 |
| 2018 | $10,017 | $141,160 | $27,580 | $113,580 |
| 2017 | $9,136 | $135,110 | $23,910 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $9,207 | $135,110 | $23,910 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $9,198 | $135,110 | $23,910 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $8,697 | $135,110 | $23,910 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | $8,385 | $127,830 | $23,910 | $103,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Kocak
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 578-5841
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kacey Wright
RE/MAX
(614) 224-4900
10 in this area
563 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Candice Bonfante
Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paula Linehan
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mara Ackermann
RE/MAX
(614) 595-0654
2 in this area
207 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225043498
APN: 600-341-28-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.