552 Hill Cir Wanamingo, MN 55983
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $244,058
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Hill Cir, Wanamingo, MN 55983 and is currently estimated at $222,015, approximately $180 per square foot. 552 Hill Cir is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Froyum Dale W and Froyum Lona
Bought by
Froyum Eric M and Froyum Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froyum Eric M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $128,900 | $54,700 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $127,900 | $54,700 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $118,400 | $48,400 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $109,800 | $44,200 | $65,600 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $99,000 | $44,200 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $98,500 | $44,200 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $96,400 | $44,200 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $92,100 | $29,500 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $94,400 | $29,500 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $87,400 | $29,500 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $83,300 | $29,500 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $25,200 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map