5533 Canyonside Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $334,894 - $1,420,000
Studio
--
Bath
140
Sq Ft
$6,267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5533 Canyonside Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $877,447, approximately $6,267 per square foot. 5533 Canyonside Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain Avenue Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Crescenta Valley County Water District
Bought by
Gard George T and Gard Jeanne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Gard George T and Gard Jeanne C
Bought by
Kizyma Adrian S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gard George T | -- | -- | |
| Kizyma Adrian S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $142,757 | $142,757 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $139,958 | $139,958 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $137,214 | $137,214 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $134,524 | $134,524 | -- |