5536 Babb Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 Babb Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $519,578, approximately $463 per square foot. 5536 Babb Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Arnoldo M and Hernandez Armida
Bought by
Hernandez Armando and Hernandez Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,864
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Arnoldo M and Hernandez Armida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Peralta Agripino
Bought by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Peralta Susana
Bought by
Peralta Agripino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Peralta Susana
Bought by
Peralta Agripino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,920
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Hill Llc
Bought by
Peralta Agripino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,920
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Lopez John and Lopez Martha
Bought by
Morgan Hill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Shuman Anita L
Bought by
Lopez John and Lopez Martha I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Armando | $230,000 | Nextitle | |
| Hernandez Arnoldo M | $160,000 | Equity Title | |
| Marbury Park Group Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Peralta Agripino | -- | Sut | |
| Peralta Agripino | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Peralta Agripino | $325,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Morgan Hill Llc | $226,700 | Equity Title Company | |
| Lopez John | $196,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Armando | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Arnoldo M | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Peralta Agripino | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peralta Agripino | $259,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez John | $156,800 | |
| Closed | Lopez John | $39,200 | |
| Closed | Peralta Agripino | $64,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $276,417 | $78,114 | $198,303 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $265,685 | $75,082 | $190,603 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $260,476 | $73,610 | $186,866 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $255,369 | $72,167 | $183,202 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $252,752 | $71,428 | $181,324 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $247,797 | $70,028 | $177,769 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $242,939 | $68,656 | $174,283 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $238,176 | $67,310 | $170,866 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $233,507 | $65,991 | $167,516 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $171,836 | $69,807 | $102,029 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $168,473 | $68,441 | $100,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map