556 Centre Ct Unit 79 Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $887,215
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Centre Ct Unit 79, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $837,304, approximately $481 per square foot. 556 Centre Ct Unit 79 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Alford Darlene G
Bought by
Alford Darlene G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Wlad Joseph M and Wlad Ann S
Bought by
Alford Darlene G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,017
Interest Rate
7.4%
Estimated Equity
$790,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Wlad Joseph M and Wlad Ann S
Bought by
Wlad Joseph M and Wlad Ann S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Wlad Ann S and Surtshin Ann
Bought by
Wlad Joseph M and Wlad Ann S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Darlene G | -- | -- | |
| Alford Darlene G | $270,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Wlad Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Wlad Joseph M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford Darlene G | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wlad Joseph M | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Alford Darlene G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $414,960 | $124,488 | $290,472 |
| 2024 | $7,030 | $406,824 | $122,047 | $284,777 |
| 2023 | $6,790 | $398,848 | $119,654 | $279,194 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $391,030 | $117,309 | $273,721 |
| 2021 | $6,504 | $383,364 | $115,009 | $268,355 |
| 2020 | $6,431 | $379,435 | $113,830 | $265,605 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $371,997 | $111,599 | $260,398 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $364,704 | $109,411 | $255,293 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $357,554 | $107,266 | $250,288 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $350,545 | $105,163 | $245,382 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $345,280 | $103,584 | $241,696 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $338,517 | $101,555 | $236,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map