559 Centre Ct Unit 78 Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $953,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Centre Ct Unit 78, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $866,470, approximately $498 per square foot. 559 Centre Ct Unit 78 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Terao Dennis S
Bought by
Livin Terao Dennis S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Sakurai Diane M
Bought by
Terao Dennis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,430
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$839,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Kelley D L and Kelley Sherry L
Bought by
Sakurai Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Terao Dennis S | -- | None Available | |
| Terao Dennis S | $221,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sakurai Diane M | $207,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terao Dennis S | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sakurai Diane M | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $352,863 | $105,859 | $247,004 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $345,946 | $103,784 | $242,162 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $339,163 | $101,749 | $237,414 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $332,514 | $99,754 | $232,760 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $325,994 | $97,798 | $228,196 |
| 2020 | $5,773 | $322,653 | $96,796 | $225,857 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $316,327 | $94,898 | $221,429 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $310,126 | $93,038 | $217,088 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $304,047 | $91,214 | $212,833 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $298,086 | $89,426 | $208,660 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $293,608 | $88,082 | $205,526 |
| 2014 | $4,698 | $287,858 | $86,357 | $201,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map