556 Virginia Ave Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,828,000 - $2,274,135
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$1,413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Virginia Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,114,534, approximately $1,413 per square foot. 556 Virginia Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Konstantinos Roumeliotakis
Bought by
Christel Guidon 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Guldon Christel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Arraya Maria Eugenla
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Chung Kwang
Bought by
Arraya Maria Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,800
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Chung Terrie R and Chung Kwang
Bought by
Chung Kwang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Clapes Roxy A and Clapes Harriett T
Bought by
Chung Kwang and Chung Terrie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christel Guidon 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Christel Guidon 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Guldon Christel | $721,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $667,399 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arraya Maria Eugenia | $789,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Chung Kwang | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chung Kwang | $435,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arraya Maria Eugenia | $157,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Arraya Maria Eugenia | $631,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Kwang | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Kwang | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,220 | $947,029 | $710,209 | $236,820 |
| 2024 | $12,220 | $928,461 | $696,284 | $232,177 |
| 2023 | $12,054 | $910,257 | $682,632 | $227,625 |
| 2022 | $11,989 | $892,410 | $669,248 | $223,162 |
| 2021 | $11,769 | $874,913 | $656,126 | $218,787 |
| 2020 | $11,464 | $865,943 | $649,399 | $216,544 |
| 2019 | $11,300 | $848,965 | $636,666 | $212,299 |
| 2018 | $10,950 | $832,320 | $624,183 | $208,137 |
| 2017 | $10,792 | $816,001 | $611,945 | $204,056 |
| 2016 | $10,150 | $800,002 | $599,947 | $200,055 |
| 2015 | $9,897 | $787,986 | $590,936 | $197,050 |
| 2014 | $8,839 | $711,000 | $533,200 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map