557 Edgewood Ln Unit 16 Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Edgewood Ln Unit 16, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $276,993, approximately $250 per square foot. 557 Edgewood Ln Unit 16 is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Wardlow Peter M and Chanecka Stephen R
Bought by
Powell Summer Ilene and Johnson Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,766
Outstanding Balance
$97,427
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Padgett Sharon L
Bought by
Wardlow Marilyn S and Wardlow Peter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Summer Ilene | $135,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Wardlow Marilyn S | $150,906 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Summer Ilene | $130,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $165,481 | $30,641 | $134,840 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $162,238 | $30,041 | $132,197 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $159,057 | $29,452 | $129,605 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $155,939 | $28,875 | $127,064 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $152,882 | $28,309 | $124,573 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $151,315 | $28,019 | $123,296 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $148,349 | $27,470 | $120,879 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $145,441 | $26,932 | $118,509 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $142,590 | $26,404 | $116,186 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $139,795 | $25,887 | $113,908 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $137,696 | $25,499 | $112,197 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map