545 Edgewood Ln Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Edgewood Ln, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $290,878, approximately $241 per square foot. 545 Edgewood Ln is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Myers Charles A and Myers Ranea A
Bought by
Squier Lester and Squier Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,550
Outstanding Balance
$96,790
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$194,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squier Lester | $185,000 | North State Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Squier Lester | $190,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $257,941 | $69,714 | $188,227 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $246,000 | $50,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $186,364 | $50,000 | $136,364 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $169,422 | $45,357 | $124,065 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $154,020 | $41,234 | $112,786 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $140,018 | $37,485 | $102,533 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $140,018 | $37,485 | $102,533 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $133,350 | $35,700 | $97,650 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $127,000 | $34,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $121,000 | $32,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $114,450 | $30,000 | $84,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map