5576 Dewey Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5576 Dewey Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $523,215, approximately $504 per square foot. 5576 Dewey Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Luna Cynthia
Bought by
Luna Edward E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Roque Vance K
Bought by
Luna Edward E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,907
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Central Mortgage Company
Bought by
Roque Vance K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,345
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Mendoza Javier and Mendoza Maria
Bought by
Central Mortgage Company and Central Mortgage Loan Servicing Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,345
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Vazquez Jose Federico
Bought by
Mendoza Javier and Mendoza Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Loeb Marcia Helene and Judson Lewis Warren
Bought by
Mendoza Javier and Mendoza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,858
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Edward E | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Luna Edward E | $70,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Roque Vance K | $85,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Roque Vance K | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Central Mortgage Company | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Mendoza Javier | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Javier | $92,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Edward E | $142,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Vance K | $96,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Javier | $91,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $180,696 | $129,072 | $51,624 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $173,681 | $124,061 | $49,620 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $170,277 | $121,629 | $48,648 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $166,940 | $119,245 | $47,695 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $165,229 | $118,023 | $47,206 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $161,990 | $115,709 | $46,281 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $158,815 | $113,441 | $45,374 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $155,702 | $111,217 | $44,485 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $152,650 | $109,037 | $43,613 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $150,359 | $107,400 | $42,959 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $147,416 | $105,298 | $42,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map