558 Wild Oak Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Wild Oak Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $692,000, approximately $633 per square foot. 558 Wild Oak Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mcnulty Michael and Mcnulty Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Outstanding Balance
$144,605
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$547,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Plaza Jesus Jose
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Valencia Jose M
Bought by
Plaza Jesus Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Valencia Teresa M
Bought by
Valencia Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Neely Gary G and Neely Joanne T
Bought by
Hutchingson Steven P and Hutchingson Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,730
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Michael | $222,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $354,779 | Accommodation | |
| Plaza Jesus Jose | $358,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valencia Jose M | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Valencia Jose M | $305,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Hutchingson Steven P | $161,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnulty Michael | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaza Jesus Jose | $286,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Jose M | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchingson Steven P | $164,730 | |
| Closed | Valencia Jose M | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Plaza Jesus Jose | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $392,625 | $129,073 | $263,552 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $384,928 | $126,543 | $258,385 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $364,375 | $124,062 | $240,313 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $357,231 | $121,630 | $235,601 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $350,228 | $119,246 | $230,982 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $262,015 | $118,024 | $143,991 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $256,878 | $115,710 | $141,168 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $251,842 | $113,442 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $246,905 | $111,218 | $135,687 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $242,065 | $109,038 | $133,027 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $238,430 | $107,401 | $131,029 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $233,761 | $105,298 | $128,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map