594 Wild Oak Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $658,716
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 Wild Oak Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $624,929, approximately $526 per square foot. 594 Wild Oak Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Isaura Llamas
Bought by
Isaura Llamas Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,772
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Quattrocchi Alicia and Peavey Marta
Bought by
Morris John A and Warren Carole Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,772
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Llamas Isaura
Bought by
Llamas Isaura and Isaura Llamas Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Llamas Arcadio
Bought by
Llamas Isaura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaura Llamas Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morris John A | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Llamas Isaura | -- | None Available | |
| Llamas Isaura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris John A | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,356 | $620,805 | $248,322 | $372,483 |
| 2024 | $7,194 | $608,633 | $243,453 | $365,180 |
| 2023 | $7,194 | $596,700 | $238,680 | $358,020 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $52,552 | $11,410 | $41,142 |
| 2021 | $895 | $51,523 | $11,187 | $40,336 |
| 2020 | $905 | $50,996 | $11,073 | $39,923 |
| 2019 | $900 | $49,997 | $10,856 | $39,141 |
| 2018 | $888 | $49,018 | $10,644 | $38,374 |
| 2017 | $883 | $48,058 | $10,436 | $37,622 |
| 2016 | $831 | $47,117 | $10,232 | $36,885 |
| 2015 | $816 | $46,410 | $10,079 | $36,331 |
| 2014 | $806 | $45,502 | $9,882 | $35,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map