574 Wild Oak Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Wild Oak Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $651,195, approximately $548 per square foot. 574 Wild Oak Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Breckenridge John W
Bought by
Brecke John W Breckenridge and Brecke Carrie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Breckenridge Carrie Jean
Bought by
Breckenridge John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,700
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brecke John W Breckenridge | -- | None Available | |
| Breckenridge John W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Breckenridge John W | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $133,215 | $44,400 | $88,815 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $130,604 | $43,530 | $87,074 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $128,044 | $42,677 | $85,367 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $125,535 | $41,841 | $83,694 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $123,074 | $41,021 | $82,053 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $121,813 | $40,601 | $81,212 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $119,425 | $39,805 | $79,620 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $117,084 | $39,025 | $78,059 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $114,789 | $38,260 | $76,529 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $112,539 | $37,510 | $75,029 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $110,849 | $36,947 | $73,902 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $108,679 | $36,224 | $72,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map