559 Eucalyptus Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $444,106 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Eucalyptus Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $491,777, approximately $266 per square foot. 559 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Corrigan Douglas M
Bought by
Corrigan Douglas M and Douglas M Corrigan 1998 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Corrigan Albert A and Corrigan Dorothy M
Bought by
Corrigan Douglas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrigan Douglas M | -- | -- | |
| Corrigan Douglas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $65,002 | $15,672 | $49,330 |
| 2024 | $688 | $63,728 | $15,365 | $48,363 |
| 2023 | $673 | $62,479 | $15,064 | $47,415 |
| 2022 | $662 | $61,255 | $14,769 | $46,486 |
| 2021 | $651 | $60,055 | $14,480 | $45,575 |
| 2020 | $644 | $59,440 | $14,332 | $45,108 |
| 2019 | $634 | $58,275 | $14,051 | $44,224 |
| 2018 | $626 | $57,133 | $13,776 | $43,357 |
| 2017 | $615 | $56,013 | $13,506 | $42,507 |
| 2016 | $604 | $54,916 | $13,242 | $41,674 |
| 2015 | $596 | $54,093 | $13,044 | $41,049 |
| 2014 | $591 | $53,034 | $12,789 | $40,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map