580 Eucalyptus Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $536,722 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Eucalyptus Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $561,931, approximately $239 per square foot. 580 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Martin Beatrice D and Helt Chester L
Bought by
Smith Kenneth R and Smith Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,645
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$545,286
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth R | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kenneth R | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $175,621 | $63,858 | $111,763 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $172,178 | $62,606 | $109,572 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $168,803 | $61,379 | $107,424 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $165,494 | $60,176 | $105,318 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $162,250 | $58,997 | $103,253 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $160,588 | $58,393 | $102,195 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $157,441 | $57,249 | $100,192 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $154,355 | $56,127 | $98,228 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $151,329 | $55,027 | $96,302 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $148,363 | $53,949 | $94,414 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $146,135 | $53,139 | $92,996 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $143,274 | $52,099 | $91,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map