NOT LISTED FOR SALE

559 Nicastro Dr Patterson, CA 95363

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $508,158

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,935 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2025

Last sale price $495,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,059 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-minute walk to Sunflower Park

About This Home

As of March 2025

Move in ready two-story home located in Patterson's Golden Estates neighborhood! This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and approximately 1935 square feet. There is a bedroom and full bathroom conveniently located downstairs. Fresh interior paint and new carpeting/vinyl flooring throughout the home. Walk into the spacious entry that opens to the formal living room with vaulted ceilings and skylight. Formal dining room with chandelier. Large kitchen has tons of counter space, natural light, and stainless-steel appliances. Eat in nook area opens the kitchen and spacious family room with fireplace giving you that Great Room feeling. Down the hallway is the inside laundry hook ups, full bathroom, and bedroom. Upstairs you will find another full bathroom with shower over tub, 2 secondary bedrooms and the primary suite. The primary suite has vaulted ceilings, walk in closet, double sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower stall. Attached two car garage with automatic opener. Large backyard with RV/boat parking, storage shed and sparking pool! Save money with the electric Solar System that is paid off! New central heating and air conditioning system installed in July of 2024. Composition shingle roof is approximately 10 years old. Come view this lovingly maintained home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brasil

RE/MAX Executive License #01453293 Listed on: 02/03/2025

RE/MAX Executive

Last Buyer's Agent

Ariana Medina

Lifestyle Realty License #02130812

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,935 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry on main level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 048-051-072-000

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Golden Estates
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tile, Tub, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Family Combo, Dining/Living Combo
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Kitchen/Family Combo, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 255.81
  • Square Footage: 1935.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 485000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Auto Sprinkler Front, Shape Regular, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, On Lot, Gunite Construction
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat Storage, RV Access, RV Possible, RV Storage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter, Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Solar, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Ground Floor, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Patterson Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 048-051-072-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Janet R Ashford Living Trust and Oxner Julie
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.06%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$483,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.91%
Original Mortgage
$470,250
Outstanding Balance
$465,100
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Ashford Janet R
Bought by
Ashford Janet R and Janet R Ashford Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Bought by
Ashford Leland K and Ashford Janet R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Ham David W and Ham Cheryl S
Bought by
California Equity Management Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Bestrop Thelma Lucille
Bought by
Ham David W and Ham Cheryl S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,820
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tamilarasu Amudhan $495,000 Old Republic Title
Ashford Janet R -- None Available
Ashford Leland K -- Old Republic Title Company
California Equity Management Group Inc $91,026 None Available
Ham David W $141,000 Stewart Title
Bestrop Thelma Lucille $145,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tamilarasu Amudhan $470,250
Previous Owner Ham David W $143,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Sold $495,000 +2.1% $256 / Sq Ft
02/09/2025 02/09/25 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Sale $485,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,753 $495,000 $200,000 $295,000
2024 $2,036 $175,474 $50,494 $124,980
2023 $1,990 $172,034 $49,504 $122,530
2022 $1,877 $168,662 $48,534 $120,128
2021 $1,850 $165,356 $47,583 $117,773
2020 $1,850 $163,662 $47,096 $116,566
2019 $1,820 $160,454 $46,173 $114,281
2018 $1,732 $157,309 $45,268 $112,041
2017 $1,696 $154,226 $44,381 $109,845
2016 $1,649 $151,203 $43,511 $107,692
2015 $1,625 $148,933 $42,858 $106,075
2014 $1,587 $146,017 $42,019 $103,998
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225012564

MetroList

APN: 048-51-72

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.