560 E Deodar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E Deodar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $329,331, approximately $237 per square foot. 560 E Deodar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Gogue Harold L
Bought by
Gogue Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Gogue Harold Lee and Gogue Kathleen Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gogue Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Gogue Harold Lee | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $82,889 | $12,014 | $70,875 |
| 2023 | $768 | $79,673 | $11,549 | $68,124 |
| 2022 | $803 | $78,112 | $11,323 | $66,789 |
| 2021 | $782 | $76,581 | $11,101 | $65,480 |
| 2020 | $777 | $75,796 | $10,987 | $64,809 |
| 2019 | $769 | $74,310 | $10,772 | $63,538 |
| 2018 | $721 | $72,853 | $10,561 | $62,292 |
| 2017 | $721 | $71,425 | $10,354 | $61,071 |
| 2016 | $677 | $70,025 | $10,151 | $59,874 |
| 2015 | $673 | $68,974 | $9,999 | $58,975 |
| 2014 | $652 | $67,623 | $9,803 | $57,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map