577 E Deodar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $333,487 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 E Deodar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $365,122, approximately $218 per square foot. 577 E Deodar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Stacy Earl R and Elszy Clara
Bought by
Stacy Earl R and Elszy Stacy Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Earl R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stacy Earl R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $176,838 | $45,076 | $131,762 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $169,974 | $43,327 | $126,647 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $166,642 | $42,478 | $124,164 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $163,376 | $41,646 | $121,730 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $161,701 | $41,219 | $120,482 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $158,531 | $40,411 | $118,120 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $155,423 | $39,619 | $115,804 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $152,375 | $38,842 | $113,533 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $149,387 | $38,080 | $111,307 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $147,143 | $37,508 | $109,635 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $144,260 | $36,773 | $107,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map