595 E Deodar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 E Deodar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $347,954, approximately $210 per square foot. 595 E Deodar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Schweizer Robert R and Schweizer Erma A
Bought by
Schweizer Robert R and Schweizer Erma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweizer Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $91,699 | $12,014 | $79,685 |
| 2023 | $858 | $88,141 | $11,549 | $76,592 |
| 2022 | $897 | $86,414 | $11,323 | $75,091 |
| 2021 | $873 | $84,720 | $11,101 | $73,619 |
| 2020 | $868 | $83,851 | $10,987 | $72,864 |
| 2019 | $859 | $82,207 | $10,772 | $71,435 |
| 2018 | $806 | $80,595 | $10,561 | $70,034 |
| 2017 | $806 | $79,015 | $10,354 | $68,661 |
| 2016 | $757 | $77,466 | $10,151 | $67,315 |
| 2015 | $752 | $76,303 | $9,999 | $66,304 |
| 2014 | $729 | $74,808 | $9,803 | $65,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map