560 Risso Ct Santa Cruz, CA 95062
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,842,000 - $2,651,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Risso Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062 and is currently estimated at $2,208,784, approximately $933 per square foot. 560 Risso Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mission Hill Middle School, Harbor High School, and Santa Cruz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Bacon Barbara A
Bought by
Bacon Barbara Ann and Barbara Ann Bacon Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Bacon David R
Bought by
Bacon Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Bremner Robert S and Bremner Nancy H
Bought by
Bacon David and Bacon Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
9.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Barbara Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Bacon David | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bacon David | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |