590 Risso Ct Santa Cruz, CA 95062
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,452,306 - $1,860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Risso Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062 and is currently estimated at $1,619,327, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 590 Risso Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mission Hill Middle School, Harbor High School, and Santa Cruz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Heinze William W and Heinze Carol J
Bought by
Heinze William W and Heinze Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Heinze William Walter and Heinze Carol Julie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinze William W | -- | None Available | |
| Heinze William W | -- | None Available | |
| Heinze William Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $207,572 | $78,762 | $128,810 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $199,512 | $75,704 | $123,808 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $195,601 | $74,220 | $121,381 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $191,765 | $72,764 | $119,001 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $189,798 | $72,018 | $117,780 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $186,077 | $70,606 | $115,471 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $182,429 | $69,222 | $113,207 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $178,850 | $67,864 | $110,986 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $175,343 | $66,533 | $108,810 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $172,710 | $65,534 | $107,176 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $169,327 | $64,250 | $105,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map