5602 E Partridge Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5602 E Partridge Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,393,499, approximately $540 per square foot. 5602 E Partridge Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Pal Florin and Pal Kirsten
Bought by
Pal Florin and Pal Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Pal Kirsten L and Pal Kristen L
Bought by
Pal Florin and Pal Kirsten L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,100
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Pal Florin
Bought by
Pal Kirsten L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Pal Kristen and Broberg Kristen L
Bought by
Pal Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Brogerg Kirsten L Whieldon and Pal Florin
Bought by
Broberg Kirsten L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Whieldon Mathew D and Whieldon Cathy M
Bought by
Broberg Kirsten L and Pal Florin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pal Florin | -- | None Available | |
| Pal Florin | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Pal Kirsten L | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Pal Kristen L | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Broberg Kirsten L | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Broberg Kirsten L | $355,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pal Florin | $249,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pal Kirsten L | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broberg Kirsten L | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broberg Kirsten L | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Broberg Kirsten L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $545,616 | $325,933 | $219,683 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $534,918 | $319,542 | $215,376 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $524,430 | $313,277 | $211,153 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $514,148 | $307,135 | $207,013 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $504,067 | $301,113 | $202,954 |
| 2020 | $5,513 | $498,899 | $298,026 | $200,873 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $489,117 | $292,182 | $196,935 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $479,527 | $286,453 | $193,074 |
| 2017 | $5,137 | $470,125 | $280,836 | $189,289 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $460,907 | $275,329 | $185,578 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $453,984 | $271,193 | $182,791 |
| 2014 | $4,855 | $445,092 | $265,881 | $179,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map