5607 Darien Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 Darien Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $576,465, approximately $429 per square foot. 5607 Darien Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Castro Francisco
Bought by
Lin Mei Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,576
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$509,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Decastro Olga M Castaneda
Bought by
Castro Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan Jose and Gonzalez Lilia
Bought by
Castro Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Adele Bukoske Trust
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Jose and Gonzalez Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,724
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Adele Bukoske Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Ardron Jay S and Ardron Madhuri
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Mei Wen | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Castro Francisco | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Castro Francisco | $395,000 | Southland Title | |
| Gonzalez Juan Jose | $177,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Adele Bukoske Trust | $240,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $117,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Mei Wen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Francisco | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Francisco | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan Jose | $143,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $257,528 | $109,448 | $148,080 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $247,530 | $105,199 | $142,331 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $242,678 | $103,137 | $139,541 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $237,920 | $101,115 | $136,805 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $235,482 | $100,079 | $135,403 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $230,866 | $98,117 | $132,749 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $226,341 | $96,194 | $130,147 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $221,904 | $94,308 | $127,596 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $217,554 | $92,459 | $125,095 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $214,288 | $91,071 | $123,217 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $210,092 | $89,288 | $120,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map