5607 Indigo Rd Richmond, VA 23230
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $367,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 Indigo Rd, Richmond, VA 23230 and is currently estimated at $340,168, approximately $202 per square foot. 5607 Indigo Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2021
Sold by
Libraro Lucas Arthur
Bought by
Libraro Lucas Arthur and Tarran Karlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Libraro Philip J and Libraro Kathleen S
Bought by
Libraro Lucas Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Caso Denise E
Bought by
Libraro Philip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Konty Richard T
Bought by
Easo Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libraro Lucas Arthur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Libraro Lucas Arthur | $166,000 | Attorney | |
| Libraro Philip J | $182,000 | -- | |
| Easo Denise E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Libraro Lucas Arthur | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Libraro Philip J | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Easo Denise E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $257,500 | $65,000 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $250,500 | $65,000 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $250,500 | $65,000 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $220,400 | $55,000 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $177,100 | $44,000 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $177,100 | $44,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $166,800 | $44,000 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $162,900 | $44,000 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $145,300 | $38,000 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $145,300 | $38,000 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $138,800 | $38,000 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $138,800 | $38,000 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map