5616 Mountain View Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $937,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5616 Mountain View Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $873,333, approximately $342 per square foot. 5616 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Silveira John P and Silveira Jennifer A
Bought by
Silveira Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,201
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
The Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Silveira John P and Silveira Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Alvarez Jaime and Alvarez Maria T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silveira Jennifer A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Silveira John P | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silveira Jennifer A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Silveira John P | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $368,403 | $62,963 | $305,440 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $271,805 | $60,519 | $211,286 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $214,516 | $59,333 | $155,183 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $210,311 | $58,170 | $152,141 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $208,155 | $57,574 | $150,581 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $204,075 | $56,446 | $147,629 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $200,075 | $55,341 | $144,734 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $196,153 | $54,256 | $141,897 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $192,308 | $53,193 | $139,115 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $189,421 | $52,395 | $137,026 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $185,713 | $51,370 | $134,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map