5618 Kiva Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Haggin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5618 Kiva Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $552,886, approximately $297 per square foot. 5618 Kiva Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Ritterskamp Ronald Wayne and Ritterskamp Lily Chu
Bought by
Ritterskamp Ron and Ritterskamp Lily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Chu Chang Chih and Chu Poo Li
Bought by
Ritterskamp Ronald Wayne and Ritterskamp Lily Chu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritterskamp Ron | -- | None Available | |
| Ritterskamp Ronald Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $275,948 | $90,235 | $185,713 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $270,538 | $88,466 | $182,072 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $265,234 | $86,732 | $178,502 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $260,034 | $85,032 | $175,002 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $254,936 | $83,365 | $171,571 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $252,323 | $82,511 | $169,812 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $247,377 | $80,894 | $166,483 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $242,527 | $79,308 | $163,219 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $237,772 | $77,753 | $160,019 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $233,111 | $76,229 | $156,882 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $229,610 | $75,084 | $154,526 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $225,114 | $73,614 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map