5621 Northwood Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,901 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5621 Northwood Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $709,475, approximately $411 per square foot. 5621 Northwood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Reo Properties Lp
Bought by
Cabrera Guillermo and Jimenez Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Chalmers Michael
Bought by
Reo Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Chalmers Michael
Bought by
California Superlative Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Chalmers Michael T and Chalmers Lilie M
Bought by
California Superlative Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Weber Sandra Jo
Bought by
Chalmers Michael T and Chalmers Lillie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Guillermo | $250,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Reo Properties | $160,100 | Accommodation | |
| California Superlative Rentals Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Chalmers Michael | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Chalmers Michael T | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| California Superlative Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chalmers Michael T | $340,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Guillermo | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Chalmers Michael | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chalmers Michael T | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Chalmers Michael T | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $322,687 | $129,071 | $193,616 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $310,159 | $124,060 | $186,099 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $304,078 | $121,628 | $182,450 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $298,117 | $119,244 | $178,873 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $295,061 | $118,022 | $177,039 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $289,276 | $115,708 | $173,568 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $283,605 | $113,441 | $170,164 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $278,045 | $111,217 | $166,828 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $272,594 | $109,037 | $163,557 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $268,501 | $107,400 | $161,101 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $263,245 | $105,298 | $157,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map