5633 N 17th St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5633 N 17th St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $484,441, approximately $316 per square foot. 5633 N 17th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Good Virginia C and Good David
Bought by
Littrel Jill R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,527
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Good Kathryn G
Bought by
Good David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littrel Jill R | $156,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Good David | -- | None Available | |
| Good Virginia C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littrel Jill R | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $23,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $22,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $30,820 | $6,160 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $23,880 | $4,770 | $19,110 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map