564 Slaybaugh Dr Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Slaybaugh Dr, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $393,819, approximately $185 per square foot. 564 Slaybaugh Dr is a home with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School, St Pius X School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Payne Ora F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,262
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Westport Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Albert Robert H
Bought by
Rockford Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Ora F | $97,650 | None Available | |
| Westport Homes Inc | $26,500 | Title First | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Payne Ora F | $190,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $128,420 | $30,630 | $97,790 |
| 2024 | $6,885 | $128,420 | $30,630 | $97,790 |
| 2023 | $7,627 | $128,415 | $30,625 | $97,790 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $91,280 | $14,210 | $77,070 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $91,280 | $14,210 | $77,070 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $91,280 | $14,210 | $77,070 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $72,840 | $11,380 | $61,460 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $72,840 | $11,380 | $61,460 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $72,840 | $11,380 | $61,460 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $60,380 | $9,700 | $50,680 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $60,380 | $9,700 | $50,680 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $60,380 | $9,700 | $50,680 |
| 2013 | $2,439 | $63,560 | $10,220 | $53,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map