565 Bret Harte Dr Unit 2 Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Bret Harte Dr Unit 2, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $364,483, approximately $274 per square foot. 565 Bret Harte Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Barbara M
Bought by
Foxx Mark and Foxx Priscilla E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,857
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxx Mark | $160,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foxx Mark | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $227,463 | $56,858 | $170,605 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $218,632 | $54,651 | $163,981 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $214,346 | $53,580 | $160,766 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $210,144 | $52,530 | $157,614 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $207,990 | $51,992 | $155,998 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $203,913 | $50,973 | $152,940 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $199,916 | $49,974 | $149,942 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $195,997 | $48,995 | $147,002 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $20,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map