565 Panorama Dr San Francisco, CA 94131
Midtown Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,909 - $1,862,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$1,516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Panorama Dr, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,597,727, approximately $1,515 per square foot. 565 Panorama Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Clarendon Alternative Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and St. Brendan Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $278,617 | $145,007 | $133,610 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $273,155 | $142,164 | $130,991 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $267,800 | $139,377 | $128,423 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $262,550 | $136,645 | $125,905 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $257,403 | $133,966 | $123,437 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $254,765 | $132,593 | $122,172 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $249,771 | $129,994 | $119,777 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $244,875 | $127,446 | $117,429 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $240,075 | $124,948 | $115,127 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $235,369 | $122,499 | $112,870 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $231,834 | $120,659 | $111,175 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $227,294 | $118,296 | $108,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map