565 Riverside Rd Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Riverside Rd, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $911,325, approximately $711 per square foot. 565 Riverside Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Matzat Rod and Matzat Rodney D
Bought by
Matzat Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Lamar John and Lamar Reese
Bought by
Matzat Rod and Matzat Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matzat Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matzat Rod | $188,000 | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matzat Rod | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $309,553 | $164,657 | $144,896 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $303,484 | $161,429 | $142,055 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $297,534 | $158,264 | $139,270 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $291,700 | $155,160 | $136,540 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $285,981 | $152,118 | $133,863 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $283,051 | $150,559 | $132,492 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $277,502 | $147,607 | $129,895 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $272,062 | $144,713 | $127,349 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $266,728 | $141,876 | $124,852 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $261,499 | $139,095 | $122,404 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $257,572 | $137,006 | $120,566 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $252,528 | $134,323 | $118,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map