5653 W Higgins Ave Unit G Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 5653 W Higgins Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60630. 5653 W Higgins Ave Unit G is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Prussing Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Constance School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $47,000 | $19,375 | $27,625 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $47,000 | $19,375 | $27,625 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $36,000 | $15,625 | $20,375 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $36,000 | $15,625 | $20,375 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $36,000 | $15,625 | $20,375 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $27,459 | $9,062 | $18,397 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $31,204 | $9,062 | $22,142 |
| 2018 | $6,167 | $31,204 | $9,062 | $22,142 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $32,062 | $8,125 | $23,937 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $32,062 | $8,125 | $23,937 |
| 2015 | $5,879 | $32,062 | $8,125 | $23,937 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $27,703 | $7,500 | $20,203 |
| 2013 | $5,042 | $27,703 | $7,500 | $20,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map