NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $536,601

Studio
-- Bath
5,000 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 568 Laughter Rd S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently priced at $536,601, approximately $107 per square foot. 568 Laughter Rd S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,487 $29,780 $2,191 $27,589
2024 $1,729 $20,088 $2,220 $17,868
2023 $1,729 $20,085 $0 $0
2022 $1,983 $22,608 $4,740 $17,868
2021 $1,998 $22,753 $4,885 $17,868
2020 $1,558 $18,402 $5,036 $13,366
2019 $1,574 $18,562 $5,196 $13,366
2017 $1,624 $32,303 $18,919 $13,384
2016 $1,584 $18,169 $4,785 $13,384
2015 $1,848 $31,553 $18,169 $13,384
2014 $1,052 $17,844 $0 $0
2013 $970 $17,548 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.