569 Clarendon Loop Castle Pines, CO 80108
Estimated Value: $521,632 - $562,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Clarendon Loop, Castle Pines, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $540,158, approximately $318 per square foot. 569 Clarendon Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Hodges William L and Hodges Matthew W
Bought by
Hodges Matthew W and Hodges Lorri Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,793
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$462,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Hodges William L and Hodges Matthew W
Bought by
Hodges William L and Hodges Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Hodges William L and Hodges Matthew W
Bought by
Hodges William L and Hodges Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
The Writer Corporation
Bought by
Hodges William L and Hodges Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,650
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Matthew W | -- | North American Title | |
| Hodges William L | -- | -- | |
| Hodges William L | -- | -- | |
| Hodges William L | $215,829 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Matthew W | $190,300 | |
| Closed | Hodges William L | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Hodges William L | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Hodges William L | $172,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $34,360 | $6,800 | $27,560 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $35,570 | $5,960 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $35,570 | $5,960 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $25,940 | $1,740 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $25,940 | $1,740 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $24,970 | $1,790 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $24,970 | $1,790 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $23,200 | $1,800 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $23,200 | $1,800 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $21,380 | $1,990 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $21,380 | $1,990 | $19,390 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $17,850 | $1,990 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map