5692 Kirkham Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5692 Kirkham Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $608,798, approximately $406 per square foot. 5692 Kirkham Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Vogel Bachner Herbert K and Vogel Bachner Clare
Bought by
Vogel Bachner Herbert K and Vogel Bachner Clare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Melnick John L
Bought by
Bachner Herbert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,704
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$606,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Bachner Herbert K | -- | None Available | |
| Bachner Herbert K | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bachner Herbert K | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $593,210 | $190,000 | $403,210 |
| 2024 | $6,311 | $544,760 | $160,000 | $384,760 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $530,380 | $160,000 | $370,380 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $486,290 | $150,000 | $336,290 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $433,200 | $125,000 | $308,200 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $416,120 | $125,000 | $291,120 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $411,120 | $120,000 | $291,120 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $394,920 | $115,000 | $279,920 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $394,920 | $115,000 | $279,920 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $388,400 | $115,000 | $273,400 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $388,400 | $115,000 | $273,400 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $357,300 | $110,000 | $247,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map