570 Sunrise Rd Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $527,942 - $885,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
4,158
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $689,736, approximately $165 per square foot. 570 Sunrise Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2003
Sold by
Chapman Wayne H and Chapman Sandra M
Bought by
Chapman Wayne H and Chapman Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Wayne H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $412,366 | $95,689 | $316,677 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $396,355 | $91,974 | $304,381 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $388,584 | $90,171 | $298,413 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $380,965 | $88,403 | $292,562 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $377,060 | $87,497 | $289,563 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $369,668 | $85,782 | $283,886 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $362,420 | $84,100 | $278,320 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $355,314 | $82,451 | $272,863 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $348,348 | $80,835 | $267,513 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $343,116 | $79,621 | $263,495 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,396 | $78,062 | $258,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map