571 Mitchell Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,034,049
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Mitchell Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $904,012, approximately $445 per square foot. 571 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $298,223 | $168,289 | $136,934 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $292,240 | $164,990 | $134,250 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $293,373 | $161,755 | $131,618 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $280,621 | $158,584 | $129,037 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $274,983 | $155,475 | $126,508 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $279,092 | $153,881 | $125,211 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $273,620 | $150,864 | $122,756 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $268,256 | $147,906 | $120,350 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $262,998 | $145,007 | $117,991 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $257,841 | $142,163 | $115,678 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $253,969 | $140,028 | $113,941 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $248,995 | $137,286 | $111,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map