581 Mitchell Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $874,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Mitchell Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $786,732, approximately $717 per square foot. 581 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Ross Elizabeth C
Bought by
Elizabeth C Ross Revocable Inter Vivos Trust and Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Ross Elizabeth C and Ross Christina L
Bought by
Ross Elizabeth C and Ross Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Ross Christina L and The Ross Trust
Bought by
Ross Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Ross Christina L
Bought by
Ross Christina L and Ross Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Ross Christina L
Bought by
Ross Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Ross James A
Bought by
Ross Christina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth C Ross Revocable Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Elizabeth C | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Ross Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Christina L | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Christina L | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Ross Christina L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Elizabeth C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Christina L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $73,358 | $54,436 | $25,922 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $71,782 | $53,369 | $25,413 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $77,237 | $52,322 | $24,915 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $68,724 | $51,297 | $24,427 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $67,239 | $50,291 | $23,948 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $73,477 | $49,775 | $23,702 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $72,036 | $48,799 | $23,237 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $70,624 | $47,842 | $22,782 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $69,239 | $46,904 | $22,335 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $67,882 | $45,985 | $21,897 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $66,862 | $45,294 | $21,568 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $65,553 | $44,407 | $21,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map