587 Mitchell Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $993,060
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Mitchell Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $916,015, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 587 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Pierce Judith L and The Judith L Pierce 2010 Revoc
Bought by
Patrick Willie T and Cuevas Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,500
Outstanding Balance
$444,404
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Pierce Judith L
Bought by
Pierce Judith L and Judith L Pierce 2010 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Willie T | $590,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Pierce Judith L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Willie T | $560,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,859 | $828,565 | $209,527 | $619,038 |
| 2024 | $10,859 | $812,320 | $205,419 | $606,901 |
| 2023 | $10,796 | $796,396 | $201,392 | $595,004 |
| 2022 | $10,497 | $780,781 | $197,443 | $583,338 |
| 2021 | $10,180 | $765,474 | $193,572 | $571,902 |
| 2020 | $9,117 | $691,427 | $191,588 | $499,839 |
| 2019 | $8,225 | $626,107 | $187,832 | $438,275 |
| 2018 | $8,018 | $613,835 | $184,150 | $429,685 |
| 2017 | $7,862 | $601,800 | $180,540 | $421,260 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $229,720 | $68,916 | $160,804 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $226,270 | $67,881 | $158,389 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $221,837 | $66,551 | $155,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map