Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Nace
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 807-4263
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $501,000
Welcome to Briarwood. This home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths, a split floor plan, formal dining room, den/office space, open floor plan, lake views, breakfast nook, walk in pantry, indoor laundry, 2 screened in lanai's, a sun room and so much more! The roof is 4 years old for piece of mind and the home is situated conveniently between downtown Bradenton and downtown Sarasota for an easy commute wherever you go
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vos John H | $316,500 | Attorney | |
| Tsehos Vasihos | $254,000 | Sun Coast Title Co Llc | |
| Pereira Maria E | -- | Americo Title Company Llc | |
| Perira Arnaldo R | $242,500 | Americo Title Company Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perira Arnaldo R | $194,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $316,500 | -2.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2020 12/27/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | +28.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Off Market | $254,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $254,000 | -7.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2017 03/26/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $196,806 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $185,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $180,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $238,308 | $47,500 | $190,808 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $224,061 | $40,000 | $184,061 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $218,871 | $40,000 | $178,871 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $212,987 | $41,000 | $171,987 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $205,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $178,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $126,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $125,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,570 | $124,013 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Nace
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 807-4263
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brenda Wilson
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 321-8686
7 in this area
53 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Craig Wilson
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
(704) 607-8657
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tiffney Mosley
LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
(941) 725-2636
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Rachel Bolyard
LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
(941) 776-5571
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mark Brink
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 360-7777
7 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4487349
APN: 17730-1490-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.