2820 57th Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 57th Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $416,131, approximately $224 per square foot. 2820 57th Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Shaffer William D and Shaffer Marissa Margarita
Bought by
Shaffer William Donovan and Shaffer Marissa Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,440
Outstanding Balance
$213,247
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Pardi John A and Pardi Margaret R
Bought by
Shaffer William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Pardi John A and Pardi Margaret R
Bought by
Pardi John A and Pardi Margaret R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,750
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Poore Larry E and Poore Marsha L
Bought by
Pardi John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Waldo Reginald A and Waldo Marilyn H
Bought by
Poore Larry E and Poore Marsha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Haney Michael D and Haney Dayna K
Bought by
Waldo Reginald A and Waldo Marilyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer William Donovan | $100 | Turner Jarrod | |
| Shaffer William D | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Pardi John A | $80,900 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Pardi John A | $205,000 | -- | |
| Poore Larry E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Waldo Reginald A | $106,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer William Donovan | $238,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer William D | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pardi John A | $161,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pardi John A | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poore Larry E | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldo Reginald A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $249,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $235,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $228,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $221,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $218,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $213,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $209,736 | $41,000 | $168,736 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $205,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $181,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $170,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $144,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,262 | $129,174 | $25,250 | $103,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map