5720 29th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,674 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 29th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $393,669, approximately $230 per square foot. 5720 29th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Le Thuan and Phanthiraj Lamphay
Bought by
Le Thuan and Le Lamphay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
J D H Const Inc
Bought by
Le Thuan and Phanthiraj Lamphay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Thuan | -- | None Available | |
| Le Thuan | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Le Thuan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records