L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Larry Wathne
Westergard Real Estate
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $912,000
Great Home Across From Country Club. Quality Materials In Construction, 2412 Square Feet with 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 fireplaces, 1 Car Gar + 2nd 1 Car W/Shop Off Alley. Huge Shop, Lots Of Storage. Lg Pantry, Huge Utility Room. RV parking, fenced back yard with apple tree. This Is A Must See & Won't Last Long. Must be a cash offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Larry Wathne
Westergard Real Estate Listed on: 12/05/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM428781
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Tim W | $160,000 | Rainier Title | |
| King Lyle Ray | $205,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Sand Walter C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Lyle Ray | $201,832 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2012 12/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2012 12/05/12 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,499 | $696,200 | $384,100 | $312,100 |
| 2025 | $5,258 | $629,700 | $332,000 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $611,100 | $313,200 | $297,900 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $644,300 | $344,700 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $484,400 | $228,700 | $255,700 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $392,300 | $170,900 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $368,500 | $151,300 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $340,400 | $143,700 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $272,400 | $117,300 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $240,600 | $91,000 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $207,400 | $80,800 | $126,600 |
| 2013 | $2,658 | $189,700 | $64,600 | $125,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Larry Wathne
Westergard Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Steve Harriss
Windermere Corporate
(425) 418-2442
72 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM428781
APN: 004958-003-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.